Complete Volumes

Online Gallery | Horological Journals | Antiquarian Horology |  Complete Volumes

Last updated 7 January 2012

Orders totalling £100 or more will receive an automatic 10% discount at the checkout.

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology from Volume 1 to Volume 29
O/P. A complete set of Antiquarian Horology from volume 1 issue 1 (December 1953) to volume 29 issue 6 (December 2006), with indices for each volume except volume 25.

Volumes 1 to 5 are the bound reprints published by the Society, the first 4 issues of volume 7 are bound, volume 8 is bound, the remaining issues and indices are all unbound as issued. Volume 1 binding is now loose and the covers worn, the paper covers of most issue of volume 6 are worn and some are detached, the covers of volumes 6 to 17 are generally a little dust stained, otherwise this is a good set. [Packed weight is about 60 kg, UK postage will be £15.00, for other countries please email us for a quote - website calculator can not handle this weight]

***Automatic 10% discount at the checkout on this item.***

(Ref: J755)
Price: £895.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 1
O/P. The 1970's reprint of volume 1 of Antiquarian Horology and the Proceedings of the Antiquarian Horological Society. Hardback, covers the period December 1953 to September 1956. A good copy. (Ref: J667)
Price: £25.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 2
O/P. The 1978 reprint of volume 2 of Antiquarian Horology and the Proceedings of the Antiquarian Horological Society. Hardback, covers the period December 1956 to September 1959. A very good copy (Ref: J7)
Price: £25.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 3
O/P. The 1979 reprint of volume 3 of Antiquarian Horology and the Proceedings of the Antiquarian Horological Society. Hardback, covers the period December 1959 to September 1962. A very good copy. (Ref: J8)
Price: £25.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 4
O/P. The 1980 reprint of volume 4 of Antiquarian Horology and the Proceedings of the Antiquarian Horological Society. Hardback, covers the period December 1962 - September 1965. A very good copy. (Ref: J9)
Price: £25.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 6
O/P. Complete volume of 8 issues and index now bound in grey cloth. This volume covers the period December 1968 - September 1970. This volume is very scarce as it has never been reprinted. A very useable copy but with water damage to bottom right corner of pages, mainly affecting the first 50 and the last 50 pages. Boards watermarked and stained. (Ref: J851)
Price: £50.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 7
O/P. Complete volume of 8 issues plus index. Unbound, card covers as issued. This volume covers the period December 1970 - September 1972. This volume is very scarce as it has never been reprinted. A good copy, covers a little marked, a quarter of page 483 (advertisements) is missing. (Ref: J1066)
Price: £60.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 7
O/P. Complete volume of 8 issues plus index, now bound in grey cloth. This volume covers the period December 1970 - September 1972. This volume is very scarce as it has never been reprinted. A good copy, with slight water damage to bottom right corner of last 20 pages, half of page 483 (advertisements) missing. Boards watermarked and stained. (Ref: J609)
Price: £60.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 8
O/P. Complete volume of 8 issues and index, now bound in grey cloth. This volume covers the period December 1972 to September 1974. A very usable copy, with water damage to top right corner of pages mainly affecting first 40 and last 20 pages. Boards watermarked and stained. (Ref: J1067)
Price: £40.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 9
O/P. Complete volume of 8 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period December 1974 to September 1976. All issues are in good condition. (Ref: J11)
Price: £20.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 9 (bound)
O/P. Complete volume of 8 issues and index, bound in red cloth. This volume covers the period December 1974 to September 1976. A very usable copy, with water damage to top righthand corner of pages mainly affecting the first 50 and last 100 pages. Boards watermarked and stained. (Ref: J745)
Price: £30.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 10
O/P. Complete volume of 7 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period December 1976 to June 1978. Outer covers of issues very lightly dust stained due to age. (Ref: J12)
Price: £15.00

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 11
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period September 1978 to December 1979. (Ref: J539)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 12
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period March 1980 to June 1981. (Ref: J544)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 13
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period September 1981 to December 1982. Index has tear to front cover. (Ref: J13)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 14
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period March 1983 to June 1984. (Ref: J586)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 15
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period September 1984 to December 1985. (Ref: J587)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 16
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period March 1986 to June 1987. (Ref: J14)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 17
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period September 1987 to December 1988. (Ref: J15)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 18
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period March 1989 to June 1990. (Ref: J16)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 19
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period September 1990 to December 1991. (Ref: J588)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 20
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period March 1992 to June 1993. (Ref: J631)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 21
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period September 1993 to December 1994. (Ref: J651)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 22
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues and index, unbound, card covers, as issued. This volume covers the period March 1995 to June 1996. (Ref: J589)
Price: £12.50

Antiquarian Horological Society: Antiquarian Horology, Volume 25
O/P. Complete volume of 6 issues, supplement and index , unbound, card covers, as issued. The Proceedings of the Oxford 2000 Convention was issued as a supplement to issue 4. This volume covers the period September 1999 to December 2000. (Ref: J592)
Price: £15.00

Online Gallery | Horological Journals | Antiquarian Horology |  Complete Volumes